Seller's Agent in 2026
Cathy Hannibal
Coldwell Banker Group One Realty
(318) 557-5771
147 Total Sales
Elegant waterfront living on Bayou DeSiard! This traditional two-story brick home offers 4,707 heated SF, 5 bedrooms, and 3.5 baths on 1 acre with a circular drive and lush outdoor amenities. Inside, a custom kitchen anchors the home, opening to generous living and dining spaces highlighted by a fireplace in the family room, skylights, and a spacious sunroom with serene bayou and pool views. The primary suite features a custom shower, while a dedicated wet bar with built-in grill makes entertaining effortless. Step outside to a true resort setup: inground pool, outdoor kitchen with a separate pool bathroom, and a boathouse for easy access to the water. A workshop provides project space and storage, and the whole-house generator adds peace of mind. Thoughtfully designed for everyday comfort and memorable gatherings—bring your boat, your grill tools, and your guest list.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Group One Realty License #0912124285 Listed on: 10/08/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $509,000 | -7.4% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | Price Changed | $549,900 | -6.6% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Price Changed | $589,000 | -5.0% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Price Changed | $620,000 | -2.4% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $635,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,832 | $42,401 | $7,875 | $34,526 |
| 2024 | $4,832 | $42,401 | $7,875 | $34,526 |
| 2023 | $4,866 | $31,480 | $6,124 | $25,356 |
| 2022 | $4,308 | $31,480 | $6,124 | $25,356 |
| 2021 | $4,343 | $31,480 | $6,124 | $25,356 |
| 2020 | $4,343 | $31,480 | $6,124 | $25,356 |
| 2019 | $4,283 | $31,480 | $6,124 | $25,356 |
| 2018 | $3,118 | $31,480 | $6,124 | $25,356 |
| 2017 | $4,194 | $31,480 | $6,124 | $25,356 |
| 2016 | $4,092 | $31,480 | $6,124 | $25,356 |
| 2015 | $3,113 | $31,480 | $6,124 | $25,356 |
| 2014 | $3,113 | $31,480 | $6,124 | $25,356 |
| 2013 | $3,105 | $31,480 | $6,124 | $25,356 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cathy Hannibal
Coldwell Banker Group One Realty
(318) 557-5771
147 Total Sales
Source: Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana
MLS Number: 216736
APN: 6932
Ask me questions while you tour the home.