1205 Georgia Ave Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Georgia Ave, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $194,597, approximately $225 per square foot. 1205 Georgia Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Golfview Elementary School, Ronald McNair Magnet Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Walschinski Leonard J and Walschinski Lynn A
Bought by
Porter Edward M and Porter Connie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,054
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$185,543
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Edward M | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Edward M | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $394 | $51,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $379 | $50,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $379 | $48,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $345 | $47,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $336 | $45,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $332 | $45,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $324 | $44,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $319 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $313 | $42,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $308 | $41,640 | $17,500 | $24,140 |
| 2015 | $385 | $41,360 | $17,500 | $23,860 |
| 2014 | $381 | $41,040 | $15,000 | $26,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map