1205 Green Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Glacier Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,600 - $700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Green Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $678,150, approximately $350 per square foot. 1205 Green Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Elementary School, Clague Middle School, and Huron High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,560 | $288,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10,299 | $305,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,496 | $270,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,348 | $277,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,104 | $267,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,900 | $247,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,422 | $252,400 | $252,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,289 | $242,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,036 | $253,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,697 | $180,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,302 | $180,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,302 | $174,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $174,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map