1205 Hidden Hammock Ct Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $809,271
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Hidden Hammock Ct, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $652,818, approximately $206 per square foot. 1205 Hidden Hammock Ct is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Donald E | -- | Attorney | |
| Wood Donald E | $354,900 | -- | |
| Wood Donald | $146,500 | -- | |
| Green George M | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wood Donald | $115,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,953 | $286,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,814 | $278,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,814 | $270,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,603 | $262,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,680 | $254,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,689 | $251,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,678 | $245,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,691 | $241,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,720 | $236,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,760 | $231,400 | $66,000 | $165,400 |
| 2015 | $3,843 | $229,800 | $66,000 | $163,800 |
| 2014 | $3,839 | $227,980 | $66,000 | $161,980 |
Map
- 1402 Pheasant Run
- 1401 Pheasant Run
- 1397 Pheasant Run
- 1391 Pheasant Run
- 1384 Indian Oaks Blvd
- 1383 Feather Sound
- 1393 Feather Sound Unit 3
- 1355 Pheasant Run Unit 68
- 1336 Deer Trail
- 1345 Lara Cir Unit 101
- 1345 Lara Cir Unit 104
- 1366 Pheasant Run
- 1248 Water Lily Ln
- 1415 Lara Cir Unit 106
- 3848 Lexmark Ln Unit 401
- 3848 Lexmark Ln Unit 205
- 1430 Lara Cir Unit 103
- 1626 Peregrine Cir Unit 408
- 1626 Peregrine Cir Unit 401
- 1626 Peregrine Cir Unit 305
- 1203 Hidden Hammock Ct
- 1204 Hidden Hammock Ct
- 1386 Indian Oaks Blvd
- 1386 Indian Oaks Blvd Unit 49
- 1369 Feather Sound
- 1400 Pheasant Run
- 1202 Hidden Hammock Ct
- 1201 Hidden Hammock Ct
- 1388 Indian Oaks Blvd Unit 31
- 1365 Indian Oaks Blvd
- 1395 Eagle Trace
- 3941 Playa Del Sol Dr Unit 104
- 3941 Playa Del Sol Dr Unit 103
- 3941 Playa Del Sol Dr Unit 102
- 3941 Playa Del Sol Dr Unit 105
- 3941 Playa Del Sol Dr Unit 101
- 3941 Playa Del Sol Dr Unit 205
- 3941 Playa Del Sol Dr Unit 201
- 3941 Playa Del Sol Dr Unit 203
- 3941 Playa Del Sol Dr Unit 204
Ask me questions while you tour the home.