1205 Inabinet Dr Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $296,063 - $337,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Inabinet Dr, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $316,266, approximately $137 per square foot. 1205 Inabinet Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Flynn Michael L and Flynn Kathryn B
Bought by
Reed Aaron A and Reed Bambi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Aaron A | $194,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reed Aaron A | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $8,980 | $1,160 | $7,820 |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $8,980 | $1,160 | $7,820 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $8,870 | $1,160 | $7,710 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $8,870 | $1,160 | $7,710 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $8,870 | $1,160 | $7,710 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $7,870 | $1,160 | $6,710 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $7,870 | $1,160 | $6,710 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $7,870 | $1,160 | $6,710 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $7,870 | $1,160 | $6,710 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $7,870 | $1,160 | $6,710 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $7,880 | $1,160 | $6,720 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $7,880 | $1,160 | $6,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,880 | $1,160 | $6,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map