1205 Jane Dr Gillespie, IL 62033
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Jane Dr, Gillespie, IL 62033 and is currently estimated at $138,745. 1205 Jane Dr is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Ben-Gil Elementary School, Gillespie Middle School, and Gillespie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Ethell Rebecca A
Bought by
Trumpy James R and Trumpy Toni D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,700
Outstanding Balance
$46,212
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Bought by
Ethell Rebecca A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trumpy James R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ethell Rebecca A | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trumpy James R | $46,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,808 | $35,274 | $4,212 | $31,062 |
| 2023 | $1,758 | $32,661 | $3,900 | $28,761 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $30,524 | $3,645 | $26,879 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $34,528 | $3,407 | $31,121 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $33,968 | $3,340 | $30,628 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $26,636 | $3,181 | $23,455 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $25,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $24,818 | $2,964 | $21,854 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $24,818 | $2,964 | $21,854 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $24,818 | $2,964 | $21,854 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $24,818 | $2,964 | $21,854 |
| 2013 | $2,042 | $38,938 | $3,118 | $35,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map