1205 John Lord St Sanford, FL 32773
Estimated Value: $228,815 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 John Lord St, Sanford, FL 32773 and is currently estimated at $240,954, approximately $264 per square foot. 1205 John Lord St is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Pine Crest Elementary School, Seminole High School, and Midway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2018
Sold by
Sanoval Julio C
Bought by
Sandoval Andyara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2006
Bought by
Sandoval Julio and Sandoval Andyara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Gorre Charles E and Gorre Edna
Bought by
Sommer Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Bought by
Sandoval Julio and Sandoval Andyara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1987
Bought by
Sandoval Julio and Sandoval Andyara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1984
Bought by
Sandoval Julio and Sandoval Andyara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1979
Bought by
Sandoval Julio and Sandoval Andyara
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1978
Bought by
Sandoval Julio and Sandoval Andyara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Andyara | -- | Attorney | |
| Sandoval Julio | $160,000 | -- | |
| Sommer Sandra | $30,200 | -- | |
| Sandoval Julio | $100 | -- | |
| Sandoval Julio | $3,000 | -- | |
| Sandoval Julio | $39,900 | -- | |
| Sandoval Julio | $27,500 | -- | |
| Sandoval Julio | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sommer Sandra | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $98,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $95,646 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $92,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $903 | $87,529 | $24,413 | $63,116 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $70,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $66,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $554 | $47,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $541 | $46,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $538 | $46,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $316 | $45,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $316 | $45,324 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map