1205 Maple Row Elkhart, IN 46514
Bower NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Maple Row, Elkhart, IN 46514 and is currently estimated at $175,051, approximately $123 per square foot. 1205 Maple Row is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including Mary Daly Elementary School, West Side Middle School, and Montessori School of Elkhart.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $134,500 | $15,600 | $118,900 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $117,300 | $15,600 | $101,700 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $101,900 | $15,600 | $86,300 |
| 2021 | $917 | $89,400 | $15,600 | $73,800 |
| 2020 | $881 | $83,600 | $15,600 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $732 | $76,800 | $15,600 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $693 | $73,700 | $15,600 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $647 | $66,000 | $15,600 | $50,400 |
| 2016 | $618 | $63,600 | $15,600 | $48,000 |
| 2014 | $583 | $61,500 | $15,600 | $45,900 |
| 2013 | $590 | $60,000 | $15,600 | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map