1205 Maple St Mountain Home, AR 72653
Estimated Value: $160,042 - $205,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Maple St, Mountain Home, AR 72653 and is currently estimated at $174,511, approximately $125 per square foot. 1205 Maple St is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Mountain Home Kindergarten, Nelson Wilks Herron Elementary School, and Hackler Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Rhein James T and Rhein Linda S
Bought by
Rhein James T and Rhein Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhein James T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $21,880 | $2,000 | $19,880 |
| 2024 | $933 | $21,880 | $2,000 | $19,880 |
| 2023 | $879 | $21,880 | $2,000 | $19,880 |
| 2022 | $805 | $21,880 | $2,000 | $19,880 |
| 2021 | $732 | $17,160 | $2,000 | $15,160 |
| 2020 | $732 | $17,160 | $2,000 | $15,160 |
| 2019 | $750 | $17,160 | $2,000 | $15,160 |
| 2018 | $688 | $17,160 | $2,000 | $15,160 |
| 2017 | $648 | $17,160 | $2,000 | $15,160 |
| 2016 | $223 | $16,800 | $2,000 | $14,800 |
| 2015 | $223 | $16,800 | $2,000 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | $223 | $16,800 | $2,000 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map