1205 Marie St Malabar, FL 32950
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $549,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Marie St, Malabar, FL 32950 and is currently estimated at $454,675, approximately $246 per square foot. 1205 Marie St is a home with nearby schools including Port Malabar Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Palm Bay Magnet Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Raniero Anthony J and Raniero Jacqueline A
Bought by
Raniero Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Carroccio Michele Ann and Norman Jennifer Ann
Bought by
Raniero Anthony J and Raniero Jacqueline A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raniero Family Trust | -- | Studenberg Law | |
| Raniero Anthony J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $223,450 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,551 | $217,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,551 | $210,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $204,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $198,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $196,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $191,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $178,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $174,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $170,890 | $26,220 | $144,670 |
| 2015 | $438 | $26,220 | $26,220 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map