Estimated Value: $715,000 - $821,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,736
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Needham Cir E, York, PA 17404 and is currently estimated at $758,832, approximately $160 per square foot. 1205 Needham Cir E is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Central York High School, Christian School of York, and York Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Kinsley Equities Ii Lp
Bought by
Gupta Puneet K and Gupta Wanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,773
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$738,059
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Puneet K | $70,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gupta Puneet K | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,277 | $415,200 | $72,550 | $342,650 |
| 2025 | $12,724 | $415,200 | $72,550 | $342,650 |
| 2024 | $12,361 | $415,200 | $72,550 | $342,650 |
| 2023 | $11,912 | $415,200 | $72,550 | $342,650 |
| 2022 | $11,721 | $415,200 | $72,550 | $342,650 |
| 2021 | $11,306 | $415,200 | $72,550 | $342,650 |
| 2020 | $11,306 | $415,200 | $72,550 | $342,650 |
| 2019 | $11,098 | $415,200 | $72,550 | $342,650 |
| 2018 | $10,857 | $415,200 | $72,550 | $342,650 |
| 2017 | $10,679 | $415,200 | $72,550 | $342,650 |
| 2016 | $0 | $415,200 | $72,550 | $342,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $415,200 | $72,550 | $342,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $415,200 | $72,550 | $342,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map