1205 Raley St Gadsden, AL 35903
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $88,000
Studio
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Raley St, Gadsden, AL 35903 and is currently estimated at $79,398, approximately $95 per square foot. 1205 Raley St is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Gadsden City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Woody Darrell and Woody Rita
Bought by
Woody Rita and Id Kyle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woody Rita | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230 | $5,700 | $300 | $5,400 |
| 2024 | $230 | $5,700 | $300 | $5,400 |
| 2023 | $230 | $5,680 | $290 | $5,390 |
| 2022 | $182 | $4,700 | $290 | $4,410 |
| 2021 | $143 | $3,890 | $290 | $3,600 |
| 2020 | $143 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $143 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $144 | $3,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $144 | $3,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $144 | $3,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map