$307,500
SOLD APR 2, 2026
Last list price

1205 Robin Cir Liberty, MO 64068

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,623 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$189 Per Sq Ft

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming and full of character, this well-maintained home offers thoughtful updates and a functional layout in a desirable cul-de-sac setting. Bamboo flooring, tile in the kitchen and primary shower, and Carrara mosaic tile surrounding the fireplace add warmth and style throughout.The spacious kitchen features a center island, convenient laundry room access, and flows seamlessly into the main living area with vaulted ceilings. Step outside to enjoy the newer deck overlooking the fenced backyard on a corner lot. The primary suite offers double walk-in closets, while the finished lower level provides flexibility as a fourth bedroom or second living area, complete with a private half bath and closet, plus walk-out access to the backyard.
Additional highlights include a newer roof, newer deck and a garage perfect for hobbies or extra storage. A home that blends comfort, functionality, and charm in a fantastic location and in a great school district.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richey Real Estate Group

Real Broker, LLC-MO Brokerage Phone: 816-284-6147 Listed on: 02/25/2026

Real Broker, LLC-MO

Co-Listed By

Kristena Richey

Real Broker, LLC-MO Brokerage Phone: 816-284-6147 License #20060241465

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephen Smith

RE/MAX Revolution License #1999049291

RE/MAX Revolution

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,094

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

HOA Fees

  • $11 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-416-00-05-016.00
  • $0 special tax assessment

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,094

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$11 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1148
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSRBLL2
  • Co List Office Name: Real Broker, LLC-MO
  • Co List Office Phone: 573-520-3099
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Richey Real Estate Group
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRBLL2
  • List Office Name: Real Broker, LLC-MO
  • List Office Phone: 573-520-3099
  • Living Area: 1623
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 21-30 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Split Entry
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Other Room Features: Fam Rm Gar Level,Fam Rm Main Level
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Building Conversion YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-284-6147
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Washer
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 475
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Bedroom Level, Off The Kitchen
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Built-In, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Water Source: Public
  • Telecom: Cable - Available,High Speed Internet - Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Play Area, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 130
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Brookewater management
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Deposit: Alpha title

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School: Liberty
  • Junior High Dist: Liberty

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Parcel Number: 15-416-00-05-016.00
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Clay Ridge
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3094
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0
  • Tax Comment: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Schumacher
  • High School: Liberty

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$307,500
Views
73

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.45%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2018
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
List Price
$180,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.24%
Original Mortgage
$189,150
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2018
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
List Price
$180,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,150
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2018
Closed on
Jun 10, 2018
List Price
$180,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,150
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Gartin Kathy
Bought by
Gartin C Brent

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Lawson Gregory Paul and Lawson Katherine Anne
Bought by
Gartin Kathy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Lawler Homes Inc
Bought by
Lawson Gregory Paul and Lawson Katherine Anne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,050
Interest Rate
7.71%
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Alpha Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Alpha Title Guranty Inc
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Thomson Title Corporation
Corporate Deed -- Thomson Title Corporation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $189,150 New Conventional
Previous Owner $106,050 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $307,500 +70.8% $189 / Sq Ft
06/13/2018 06/13/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/25/2018 04/25/18 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2018 04/16/18 For Sale $180,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,882 $43,050 -- --
2024 $2,882 $37,470 -- --
2023 $2,931 $37,470 $0 $0
2022 $2,637 $33,290 $0 $0
2021 $2,616 $33,288 $6,650 $26,638
2020 $2,414 $28,840 $0 $0
2019 $2,392 $28,576 $4,940 $23,636
2018 $2,112 $24,780 $0 $0
2017 $2,092 $24,780 $3,990 $20,790
2016 $2,092 $24,780 $3,990 $20,790
2015 $2,093 $24,780 $3,990 $20,790
2014 $2,023 $23,770 $3,990 $19,780

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2603694

Heartland MLS

APN: 15-416-00-05-016.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.