1205 Sangria Cir Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $364,770 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Sangria Cir, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $385,443, approximately $203 per square foot. 1205 Sangria Cir is a home with nearby schools including Golfview Elementary School, Ronald McNair Magnet Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Heyward Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,317
Outstanding Balance
$140,781
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Iberiabank
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heyward Tiffany | $189,755 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc | |
| D R Horton Inc | $975,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heyward Tiffany | $186,317 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $199,090 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,469 | $193,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $187,850 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $182,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $177,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $174,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $170,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $167,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $164,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $160,720 | $27,500 | $133,220 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $159,610 | $27,500 | $132,110 |
| 2014 | $416 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map