1205 Satchel St Mobile, AL 36617
Summerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $32,993 - $78,000
Studio
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Satchel St, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $46,998, approximately $61 per square foot. 1205 Satchel St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, Mattie T Blount High School, and Trinity Lutheran Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Kemp Barbara Ann
Bought by
Standberry Willie James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standberry Willie James | $3,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $232 | $3,500 | $800 | $2,700 |
| 2024 | $232 | $3,360 | $800 | $2,560 |
| 2023 | $50 | $1,360 | $400 | $960 |
| 2022 | $50 | $1,360 | $400 | $960 |
| 2021 | $45 | $1,220 | $260 | $960 |
| 2020 | $45 | $1,220 | $260 | $960 |
| 2019 | $55 | $1,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $188 | $2,960 | $0 | $0 |