1205 Scholar Dr Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Scholar Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $322,640, approximately $199 per square foot. 1205 Scholar Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including R.N. Harris Elementary School, James E. Shepard Middle School, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders North Carolina Llc
Bought by
Athota Sudheer and Athota Jayasree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,468
Outstanding Balance
$148,819
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,821
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Athota Sudheer | $225,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Athota Sudheer | $168,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,707 | $373,915 | $75,000 | $298,915 |
| 2024 | $3,369 | $241,501 | $50,000 | $191,501 |
| 2023 | $3,163 | $241,501 | $50,000 | $191,501 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $241,501 | $50,000 | $191,501 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $241,501 | $50,000 | $191,501 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $203,201 | $50,000 | $153,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map