1205 Spruce Dr Richardson, TX 75080
Richardson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,511 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Spruce Dr, Richardson, TX 75080 and is currently estimated at $415,128, approximately $272 per square foot. 1205 Spruce Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Arapaho Classical Magnet School, Richardson West Jr. High School, and Richardson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Kerr Family Trust and Kerr Albert Edward
Bought by
Bealon Josylon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,337
Outstanding Balance
$93,908
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$321,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1999
Sold by
Kerr Albert Edward and Kerr Mary
Bought by
Kerr Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bealon Josylon | -- | Rtt | |
| Kerr Family Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bealon Josylon | $144,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $380,090 | $100,000 | $280,090 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $380,090 | $100,000 | $280,090 |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $333,360 | $80,000 | $253,360 |
| 2022 | $8,151 | $333,360 | $80,000 | $253,360 |
| 2021 | $7,214 | $275,070 | $80,000 | $195,070 |
| 2020 | $7,344 | $275,070 | $80,000 | $195,070 |
| 2019 | $7,083 | $252,830 | $80,000 | $172,830 |
| 2018 | $5,861 | $219,360 | $45,000 | $174,360 |
| 2017 | $5,611 | $210,160 | $45,000 | $165,160 |
| 2016 | $4,453 | $166,780 | $30,000 | $136,780 |
| 2015 | $3,210 | $143,770 | $30,000 | $113,770 |
| 2014 | $3,210 | $143,770 | $30,000 | $113,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map