1205 Sunset Dr Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $232,344 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Sunset Dr, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $250,086, approximately $179 per square foot. 1205 Sunset Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Belleaire Elementary School, Bellevue Mission Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Great Western Bank
Bought by
Sheldrick Mary J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheldrick Mary J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,030 | $243,882 | $35,000 | $208,882 |
| 2024 | $4,580 | $231,707 | $30,000 | $201,707 |
| 2023 | $4,580 | $216,904 | $30,000 | $186,904 |
| 2022 | $3,913 | $181,842 | $25,000 | $156,842 |
| 2021 | $3,628 | $166,778 | $24,000 | $142,778 |
| 2020 | $3,447 | $157,950 | $22,000 | $135,950 |
| 2019 | $3,250 | $149,891 | $22,000 | $127,891 |
| 2018 | $2,967 | $140,519 | $19,000 | $121,519 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $134,296 | $19,000 | $115,296 |
| 2016 | $2,759 | $132,635 | $19,000 | $113,635 |
| 2015 | $2,535 | $122,562 | $19,000 | $103,562 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $120,932 | $19,000 | $101,932 |
| 2012 | -- | $125,458 | $19,000 | $106,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map