$1,899,000
$251K PRICE DROP

1205 W Hay Sled Dr Jackson, WY 83001

Estimated payment $10,286/month

Total Views 6,984
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$1,582 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Fully Renovated 2BD/1.5BA Single-Family Home Turnkey and meticulously updated, this stunning 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath single-family home offers approx 1,200 sq ft of living space on a private .25-acre lot. Hickory hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and custom window treatments set a warm, elevated tone throughout. The gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, Viking 4-burner professional range, Miele dishwasher, Whirlpool refrigerator w/ ice maker, and a custom pantry system with full-suspension drawers. Spa-inspired bathrooms include heated floors, heated towel warmer, and euro shower with oversized glass doors. Major updates include: new roof (30-yr architectural shingles/new plywood), new electrical panel & wiring, on-demand NG water heater, Cove heating, spray-insulated crawl space w/ vapor barrier & thermostatic dehumidifier, Marvin & Pella windows, and new doors throughout. Outdoor living shines with a 250 sq ft IPE deck w/ pergola, 6-person hot tub, outside hot/cold shower, fully fenced cedar yard, landscaped for privacy, stone walkways, programmable sprinkler system, low-voltage landscape lighting, and 2 raised garden beds. Additional features: Euro Miele W/D, laundry room w/ marble-top SS sink, 2 custom closet systems, hardwired fire/smoke alarms, stereo & fiber optic wiring, 50-amp exterior service, 2 NG deck quick-connects, motion sensor driveway lighting, and doggy door for large breeds. Large backyard with expansion potential.
A move-in ready gem in Rafter J and room and plan to expand, if desired.

Listing Agent

Aaron Adams

Jackson Hole Sotheby's International Realty License #4340 Listed on: 03/18/2026

Jackson Hole Sotheby's International Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Kendra O'Donnell

Jackson Hole Sotheby's International Realty License #RE-14664

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,782

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Year Round Access
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 22-40-16-17-2-01-051

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,782

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: JHSR
  • Subdivision Name: Rafter J
  • Directions: First Rafter J entrance from town. Left on Tensleep to Haysled. Left on Haysled. Home is at the end on the left.
  • Living Area: 1200.0
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Property Info:Horses Allowed: No
  • Property Features:Flat: Yes
  • Property Features:Year Round Access: Yes
  • View:Mountain View: Yes
  • View:Scenic: Yes
  • Property Info:Overall Livable SqFt: 1200.0
  • Property Features:Fenced: Yes
  • Fuel Type:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • View:Valley View: Yes
  • Property Features:Electric to Property: Yes
  • Roof:Comp Shingle: Yes
  • Heat:Natural Gas In Floor: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Water:Private (Community): Yes
  • Sewer:Private (Community)2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Hardwood Floors, Hickory
  • Basement:None8: Yes
  • Fireplace:Natural Gas _pound_: 1
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Range3: Yes
  • Appliances:Freezer: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Many Trees, Year Round Access, Level, Landscaped, Sprinkler System
  • View: Valley, Mountain(s), Scenic
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Stick Built On Site
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction:Stick Built On Site: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Property Info:Main House Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas, Cove Heaters
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 680.0
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Deck: Yes
  • Amenities:Fenced2: Yes
  • Amenities:Landscaped: Yes
  • Amenities:Porch: Yes
  • Amenities:Storage Shed: Yes
  • Amenities:Hardwood Floors: Yes
  • Amenities:Sprinkler System: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Parcel #: 22-40-16-17-2-01-051
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1781.55
  • Tax Year: 2025

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,651 $64,909 $24,843 $40,066
2024 $8,651 $138,584 $49,685 $88,899
2023 $8,455 $136,495 $39,900 $96,595
2022 $7,224 $115,750 $39,900 $75,850
2021 $5,333 $80,525 $39,900 $40,625
2020 $4,399 $70,521 $29,230 $41,291
2019 $4,029 $62,786 $29,230 $33,556
2018 $3,902 $61,233 $29,230 $32,003
2017 $3,571 $50,928 $28,497 $22,431
2016 $3,185 $44,327 $20,813 $23,514
2015 $2,225 $40,508 $20,813 $19,695
2014 $2,225 $38,133 $28,842 $9,291
2013 $2,225 $38,133 $28,842 $9,291
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $1,899,000 -11.7% $1,583 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Sale $2,150,000 -- $1,792 / Sq Ft
Source: Teton Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Jackson Hole Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Insuran
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $296,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: Teton Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26-406

APN: R0001708

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.