1205 Wethersfield Ln Temple, TX 76504
West Temple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Wethersfield Ln, Temple, TX 76504 and is currently estimated at $218,056, approximately $175 per square foot. 1205 Wethersfield Ln is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Kennedy-Powell Elementary School, Lamar Middle, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Fist Omega Partners Ltd
Bought by
Mclver Sandra D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,902
Outstanding Balance
$116,791
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$101,265
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclver Sandra D | -- | Centralnd Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclver Sandra D | $137,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,346 | $212,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,440 | $212,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,419 | $192,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,196 | $175,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,088 | $159,309 | $31,000 | $128,309 |
| 2020 | $3,912 | $145,790 | $28,000 | $117,790 |
| 2019 | $3,736 | $136,716 | $12,375 | $124,341 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $86,637 | $10,519 | $76,118 |
| 2017 | $203 | $7,425 | $7,425 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map