1205 Wilkins Dr Williamsburg, VA 23185
York Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1205 Wilkins Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $328,616, approximately $195 per square foot. 1205 Wilkins Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Magruder Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $248,300 | $85,000 | $163,300 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $248,300 | $85,000 | $163,300 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $189,800 | $65,000 | $124,800 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $189,800 | $65,000 | $124,800 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $172,100 | $70,200 | $101,900 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $172,100 | $70,200 | $101,900 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $165,900 | $65,000 | $100,900 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $165,900 | $65,000 | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $165,900 | $65,000 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $165,900 | $65,000 | $100,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,800 | $65,000 | $90,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,800 | $65,000 | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map