Estimated Value: $200,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12050 Columbia Rd, Dixon, MO 65459 and is currently estimated at $240,845, approximately $106 per square foot. 12050 Columbia Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Dixon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $24,899 | $2,713 | $22,186 |
| 2024 | $9 | $22,430 | $2,261 | $20,169 |
| 2023 | $919 | $22,430 | $2,261 | $20,169 |
| 2022 | $919 | $22,430 | $2,261 | $20,169 |
| 2021 | $919 | $22,430 | $2,261 | $20,169 |
| 2020 | $884 | $21,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $883 | $21,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $883 | $21,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $882 | $21,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $882 | $21,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $878 | $21,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map