12050 Mcdougal Dr Riverton, UT 84065
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $630,034
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12050 Mcdougal Dr, Riverton, UT 84065 and is currently estimated at $627,259, approximately $427 per square foot. 12050 Mcdougal Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Rosamond Elementary School, Oquirrh Hills Middle School, and Riverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Melton J Howard and Melton Jacque S
Bought by
Stewart Todd and Stewart Jillyn G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$54,373
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$572,886
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Todd | -- | Sutherland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Todd | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,229 | $578,800 | $281,200 | $297,600 |
| 2024 | $3,229 | $558,800 | $255,200 | $303,600 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $559,600 | $252,700 | $306,900 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $571,500 | $247,700 | $323,800 |
| 2021 | $3,008 | $428,700 | $160,700 | $268,000 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $385,900 | $160,700 | $225,200 |
| 2019 | $2,884 | $376,700 | $160,700 | $216,000 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $340,800 | $150,000 | $190,800 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $286,400 | $150,000 | $136,400 |
| 2016 | $2,379 | $286,100 | $150,000 | $136,100 |
| 2015 | $2,365 | $275,700 | $148,600 | $127,100 |
| 2014 | $2,271 | $259,600 | $141,400 | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map