12052 N Scheller Rd Hayward, WI 54843
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $704,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
36.18
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12052 N Scheller Rd, Hayward, WI 54843 and is currently estimated at $666,511. 12052 N Scheller Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hayward Primary School, Hayward Intermediate School, and Hayward Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,798 | $618,600 | $78,400 | $540,200 |
| 2024 | $4,607 | $618,600 | $78,400 | $540,200 |
| 2023 | $3,851 | $289,900 | $56,300 | $233,600 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $177,200 | $56,300 | $120,900 |
| 2021 | $930 | $88,700 | $56,300 | $32,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map