12052 W 56th Cir Arvada, CO 80002
Rainbow Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,990 - $833,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12052 W 56th Cir, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $773,248, approximately $399 per square foot. 12052 W 56th Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Vanderhoof Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,695 | $42,084 | $15,072 | $27,012 |
| 2024 | $3,337 | $41,108 | $19,608 | $21,500 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $41,108 | $19,608 | $21,500 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $35,854 | $14,703 | $21,151 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $36,887 | $15,127 | $21,760 |
| 2020 | $2,563 | $33,707 | $13,458 | $20,249 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $33,707 | $13,458 | $20,249 |
| 2018 | $2,993 | $30,570 | $8,044 | $22,526 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $30,570 | $8,044 | $22,526 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $27,524 | $6,661 | $20,863 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $27,524 | $6,661 | $20,863 |
| 2014 | $2,347 | $23,182 | $6,625 | $16,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map