12053 Alanthus Rd Brandy Station, VA 22714
Estimated Value: $555,226 - $628,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12053 Alanthus Rd, Brandy Station, VA 22714 and is currently estimated at $583,075, approximately $275 per square foot. 12053 Alanthus Rd is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including Emerald Hill Elementary School, Culpeper Middle School, and Culpeper County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Reid Stanley F
Bought by
Church Anthony A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,930
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$530,145
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Anthony A | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Church Anthony A | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,665 | $387,100 | $137,600 | $249,500 |
| 2024 | $1,665 | $322,500 | $88,300 | $234,200 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $322,500 | $88,300 | $234,200 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $251,600 | $77,500 | $174,100 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $251,600 | $77,500 | $174,100 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $233,600 | $69,300 | $164,300 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $233,600 | $69,300 | $164,300 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $211,800 | $68,600 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $211,800 | $68,600 | $143,200 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $196,400 | $53,200 | $143,200 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $199,200 | $56,000 | $143,200 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $235,000 | $119,800 | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map