12056 Elmview St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $198,623
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12056 Elmview St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $180,156, approximately $152 per square foot. 12056 Elmview St is a home with nearby schools including Barth Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Falatine Michael
Bought by
Falatine Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Falatine Michael and Estate Of Evelyn Sophia Alatal
Bought by
Falatine Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falatine Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Falatine Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Falatine Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Falatine Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,227 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,227 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $447 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,915 | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,455 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,777 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,690 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $837 | $27,200 | $6,000 | $21,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map