12059 Main St Libertytown, MD 21762
Estimated Value: $317,283 - $1,039,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,714
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12059 Main St, Libertytown, MD 21762 and is currently estimated at $520,071, approximately $191 per square foot. 12059 Main St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, New Market Middle School, and Linganore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Beuchert Lorna and Lorna M Beuchert Revocable Trust
Bought by
Nickel Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Beuchert Lorna M
Bought by
Lorna M Beuchert Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Lambert Eleanor J and Lambert Robert O
Bought by
Beuchert Lorna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickel Craig | $330,000 | White Rose Settlement Services | |
| Lorna M Beuchert Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beuchert Lorna | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nickel Craig | $313,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $259,400 | $117,200 | $142,200 |
| 2024 | $3,031 | $240,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $221,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $202,100 | $78,300 | $123,800 |
| 2021 | $2,403 | $197,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $193,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $188,700 | $74,300 | $114,400 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $188,700 | $74,300 | $114,400 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $188,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $191,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $189,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $187,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map