1206 1st Ave Eau Claire, WI 54703
Randall Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 1st Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $215,780, approximately $113 per square foot. 1206 1st Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Lauritzen Randall
Bought by
Alcindor Kaden
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$180,500
Interest Rate
6.38%
Estimated Equity
$35,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Scheidler Matthew D
Bought by
Lauritzen Randall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Manthei David A
Bought by
Scheidler Matthew David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Lors Investment Property Llc
Bought by
456 Platt St Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Larson Russell O
Bought by
Scheidler Matthew D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Orvin E Larson Estate
Bought by
Larson Russell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcindor Kaden | $190,000 | -- | |
| Lauritzen Randall | $160,000 | -- | |
| Scheidler Matthew David | $610,000 | None Available | |
| 456 Platt St Llc | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Scheidler Matthew D | $142,000 | None Available | |
| Larson Russell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alcindor Kaden | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheidler Matthew D | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,973 | $148,400 | $14,400 | $134,000 |
| 2024 | $3,187 | $148,400 | $14,400 | $134,000 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $148,400 | $14,400 | $134,000 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $148,400 | $14,400 | $134,000 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $148,400 | $14,400 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $126,900 | $14,400 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $126,900 | $14,400 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $126,900 | $14,400 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $2,619 | $103,200 | $13,400 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $103,200 | $13,400 | $89,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,200 | $13,400 | $89,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,200 | $13,400 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map