1206 2nd Ave E Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $317,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 2nd Ave E, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $299,273, approximately $207 per square foot. 1206 2nd Ave E is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Bickel Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Wert Aaron L and Stephens Wert Mary
Bought by
Wert Aaron L and Wert Mary S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,500
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wert Aaron L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wert Aaron L | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,245 | $302,232 | $57,778 | $244,454 |
| 2024 | $3,147 | $293,049 | $57,778 | $235,271 |
| 2023 | $3,343 | $319,669 | $57,778 | $261,891 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $314,437 | $46,854 | $267,583 |
| 2021 | $3,593 | $238,668 | $36,374 | $202,294 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $189,594 | $31,183 | $158,411 |
| 2019 | $3,339 | $186,885 | $31,183 | $155,702 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $157,334 | $21,892 | $135,442 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $139,476 | $21,892 | $117,584 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $125,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,451 | $125,698 | $21,892 | $103,806 |
| 2012 | -- | $110,323 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map