Estimated Value: $343,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 36th St, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $348,945, approximately $268 per square foot. 1206 36th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Martin Erich Vaughn
Bought by
Hutchins Properties Evans Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Weld County Treasurer
Bought by
Mercury Funding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1996
Sold by
Thaut Theodore T
Bought by
Bryant Rudy G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchins Properties Evans Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mercury Funding Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bryant Rudy G | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,110 | $23,390 | $3,750 | $19,640 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $25,140 | $3,690 | $21,450 |
| 2023 | $1,900 | $25,370 | $3,720 | $21,650 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $18,870 | $2,780 | $16,090 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $19,410 | $2,860 | $16,550 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $17,230 | $2,500 | $14,730 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $17,230 | $2,500 | $14,730 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $13,020 | $2,300 | $10,720 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $13,020 | $2,300 | $10,720 |
| 2016 | $924 | $11,300 | $1,750 | $9,550 |
| 2015 | $921 | $11,300 | $1,750 | $9,550 |
| 2014 | $678 | $8,140 | $1,750 | $6,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map