1206-5 Barbud Ln Annapolis, MD 21403
Tyler Heights-Primrose Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $578,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206-5 Barbud Ln, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $508,322, approximately $330 per square foot. 1206-5 Barbud Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Tyler Heights Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1993
Sold by
B & G Custom Homes, Inc
Bought by
Dewhisman John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1992
Sold by
Rcs Developments Inc
Bought by
B & G Custom Homes, Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewhisman John | $125,000 | -- | |
| B & G Custom Homes, Inc | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dewhisman John | $127,200 | |
| Previous Owner | B & G Custom Homes, Inc | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $407,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,320 | $366,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $326,500 | $160,100 | $166,400 |
| 2022 | $4,553 | $323,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,615 | $316,500 | $160,100 | $156,400 |
| 2019 | $7,076 | $298,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,910 | $281,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,006 | $263,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $262,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $261,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map