1206 Ash St Tarboro, NC 27886
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $115,954
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Ash St, Tarboro, NC 27886 and is currently estimated at $93,239, approximately $89 per square foot. 1206 Ash St is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including Stocks Elementary School, W.A. Pattillo Middle School, and Tarboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Tolston Properties Llc
Bought by
Dupree Daniel B and Dupree Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,438
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$70,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Trustee Svcs Of Carolina
Bought by
Tolston Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Bought by
Morgan Judith L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dupree Daniel B | $32,500 | -- | |
| Tolston Properties Llc | $12,180 | -- | |
| Morgan Judith L | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History