1206 Bancroft Dr Bloomington, IL 61704
Lakewood-Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $275,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Bancroft Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $260,390, approximately $148 per square foot. 1206 Bancroft Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,605 | $80,296 | $13,426 | $66,870 |
| 2024 | $4,432 | $75,132 | $12,562 | $62,570 |
| 2022 | $4,432 | $58,146 | $9,722 | $48,424 |
| 2021 | $4,014 | $53,230 | $8,900 | $44,330 |
| 2020 | $4,003 | $53,230 | $8,900 | $44,330 |
| 2019 | $3,991 | $53,230 | $8,900 | $44,330 |
| 2018 | $4,114 | $54,876 | $9,175 | $45,701 |
| 2017 | $4,115 | $54,876 | $9,175 | $45,701 |
| 2016 | $3,346 | $54,876 | $9,175 | $45,701 |
| 2015 | $3,990 | $53,616 | $8,964 | $44,652 |
| 2014 | $3,824 | $53,121 | $8,964 | $44,157 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,079 | $8,788 | $43,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map