1206 Byron Ave Columbus, OH 43227
Eastmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Byron Ave, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $317,921, approximately $129 per square foot. 1206 Byron Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scottwood Elementary School, Johnson Park Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1986
Bought by
Williamson Raymond S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Raymond S | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,165 | $109,420 | $21,600 | $87,820 |
| 2024 | $5,165 | $109,420 | $21,600 | $87,820 |
| 2023 | $5,102 | $109,410 | $21,595 | $87,815 |
| 2022 | $3,589 | $64,720 | $17,080 | $47,640 |
| 2021 | $3,596 | $64,720 | $17,080 | $47,640 |
| 2020 | $3,601 | $64,720 | $17,080 | $47,640 |
| 2019 | $3,469 | $53,380 | $14,210 | $39,170 |
| 2018 | $3,113 | $53,380 | $14,210 | $39,170 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $53,380 | $14,210 | $39,170 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $43,860 | $7,700 | $36,160 |
| 2015 | $2,763 | $43,860 | $7,700 | $36,160 |
| 2014 | $2,719 | $43,860 | $7,700 | $36,160 |
| 2013 | $1,540 | $48,720 | $8,540 | $40,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map