4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
499.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Collins Rd, Axton, VA 24054. 1206 Collins Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Axton Elementary School, Laurel Park Middle School, and Magna Vista High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,191 | $1,872,600 | $1,293,400 | $579,200 |
| 2024 | $4,266 | $1,872,600 | $1,293,400 | $579,200 |
| 2023 | $4,266 | $1,872,600 | $1,293,400 | $579,200 |
| 2022 | $4,266 | $1,872,600 | $1,293,400 | $579,200 |
| 2021 | $4,266 | $1,872,600 | $1,293,400 | $579,200 |
| 2020 | $4,274 | $1,859,000 | $1,293,400 | $565,600 |
| 2019 | $4,274 | $1,859,000 | $1,293,400 | $565,600 |
| 2018 | $4,274 | $1,859,000 | $1,293,400 | $565,600 |
| 2017 | $4,274 | $1,859,000 | $1,293,400 | $565,600 |
| 2016 | $3,758 | $1,859,000 | $1,293,400 | $565,600 |
| 2015 | $907,192 | $1,859,000 | $1,293,400 | $565,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,859,000 | $1,293,400 | $565,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map