M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Jones
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
(214) 280-9384
82 in this area
227 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $743,000
Fabulous 5 bedroom home located in Twin Creeks 2, a short distance from Boon Elementary, amenity center, pool, and Day Springs Nature Preserve. The primary bedroom and a guest bedroom are located downstairs. Beautiful pool and spa with outdoor living area covered by a cedar pergola. Don't miss the large side yard. Oversized 2.5 car garage. All light fixtures were recently updated as well as fresh interior paint. Formal living room is located off of 2 story entry which features a curved staircase. Family room includes hardwood floors, a fireplace and built-ins with a wall of windows viewing the pool area. Kitchen has an abundance of cabinets, granite countertops, an island and stainless appliances. There is a capped-off draft in the island if you wish to replace the cooktop with one with a down draft. The primary bedroom is split and the bath includes granite countertops, corner jacuzzi tub, vanity area, a separate shower and walk in closet. Upstairs is a gameroom and 3 bedrooms. Roof replaced 2023. Dishwasher replaced 2022. Water heater replaced 2023. Located in Twin Creeks, Allen's premier, master-planned golf course community featuring pools, golf, pickleball, tennis, playgrounds, ponds, greenbelts, hike and bike trails as well as neighborhood events!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 214-280-9384 License #0395273 Listed on: 03/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coaten Joshua | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Brewer Todd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Groos Crystal | -- | Capital Title | |
| Lukehart Robert Alan | -- | Hftc | |
| Potter Gary W | -- | -- | |
| Ashburn Thomas C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coaten Joshua | $554,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewer Todd | $550,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Groos Crystal | $299,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Potter Gary W | $212,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashburn Thomas C | $210,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2025 05/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Price Changed | $699,900 | -2.8% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Price Changed | $719,900 | -2.7% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Sale | $739,900 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,722 | $711,977 | $200,000 | $511,977 |
| 2024 | $10,429 | $668,215 | $160,000 | $508,215 |
| 2023 | $10,429 | $688,667 | $140,000 | $548,667 |
| 2022 | $11,420 | $575,259 | $125,000 | $450,259 |
| 2021 | $9,360 | $440,256 | $110,000 | $330,256 |
| 2020 | $9,807 | $444,931 | $100,000 | $344,931 |
| 2019 | $10,338 | $447,522 | $100,000 | $347,522 |
| 2018 | $10,047 | $427,151 | $100,000 | $327,151 |
| 2017 | $9,535 | $405,393 | $100,000 | $305,393 |
| 2016 | $9,478 | $394,997 | $85,000 | $309,997 |
| 2015 | $8,615 | $367,000 | $85,000 | $282,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Jones
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
(214) 280-9384
82 in this area
227 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
David Short
Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.
(972) 207-6510
1 in this area
98 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20881217
APN: R-3433-00F-0060-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.