1206 Dewalt St Houston, TX 77088
Acres Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $259,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Dewalt St, Houston, TX 77088 and is currently estimated at $198,637, approximately $108 per square foot. 1206 Dewalt St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Reece Academy, Anderson Academy, and Houston Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Rosen Alan
Bought by
Trevino Mauricio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Eddie Mae
Bought by
Bluiett Theodore R and Bluiet Mary L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevino Mauricio | $74,000 | -- | |
| Bluiett Theodore R | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $216,702 | $100,866 | $115,836 |
| 2024 | $3,126 | $204,400 | $108,414 | $95,986 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $228,988 | $108,414 | $120,574 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $130,709 | $61,755 | $68,954 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $112,801 | $48,032 | $64,769 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $59,905 | $37,739 | $22,166 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $52,357 | $30,191 | $22,166 |
| 2018 | $535 | $37,238 | $15,782 | $21,456 |
| 2017 | $988 | $37,238 | $15,782 | $21,456 |
| 2016 | $824 | $31,062 | $9,606 | $21,456 |
| 2015 | $702 | $31,062 | $9,606 | $21,456 |
| 2014 | $702 | $26,370 | $6,175 | $20,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map