1206 Driftway Point Rd Matthews, NC 28105
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Driftway Point Rd, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $424,020, approximately $247 per square foot. 1206 Driftway Point Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary, Crestdale Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Jenkins Herbert Alexander
Bought by
Gaskin William and Gaskin Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,521
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$355,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Brotze Scott A and Brotze Kendra
Bought by
Laney Myra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,900
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaskin William | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Laney Myra J | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaskin William | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laney Myra J | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $363,900 | $90,000 | $273,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $363,900 | $90,000 | $273,900 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $363,900 | $90,000 | $273,900 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $232,800 | $55,000 | $177,800 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $232,800 | $55,000 | $177,800 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $232,800 | $55,000 | $177,800 |
| 2019 | $2,121 | $232,800 | $55,000 | $177,800 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $167,300 | $45,000 | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $167,300 | $45,000 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $167,300 | $45,000 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $1,950 | $164,700 | $45,000 | $119,700 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $164,700 | $45,000 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map