1206 E 15th Ave Bowling Green, KY 42104
Crestmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 E 15th Ave, Bowling Green, KY 42104 and is currently estimated at $160,266, approximately $161 per square foot. 1206 E 15th Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including T.C. Cherry Elementary School, Bowling Green Junior High School, and Holy Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Brahm Cody and Brahm Thomas E
Bought by
Hickman Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Blair Bently Russell and Blair Ashley Elizabeth
Bought by
Brahm Cody and Brahm Thomas E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickman Enterprises Llc | $90,000 | Summit Title Company Llc | |
| Brahm Cody | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $345 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $352 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $353 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $353 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $305 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $304 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $305 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |