1206 E 46th St N Tulsa, OK 74126
Walt Whitman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,000 - $98,883
Studio
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 E 46th St N, Tulsa, OK 74126 and is currently estimated at $86,221, approximately $64 per square foot. 1206 E 46th St N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Whitman Elementary School, Monroe Demonstration Academy, and McLain High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Gallegos Andres
Bought by
Gallegos Andres and Gallegos Erlinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Gallegos Erlinda J and Gallegos Andres
Bought by
Gallegos Erlinda J and Gallegos Andres
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Wolfe Doris M and Doris M Wolfe Revocable Living
Bought by
Gallegos Erlinda J and Gallegos Andres
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,003
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Wolfe Doris M
Bought by
Gallegos Erlinda J and Gallegos Andres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos Andres | -- | None Listed On Document | |