1206 E 9th St Schuyler, NE 68661
Estimated Value: $166,847 - $191,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 E 9th St, Schuyler, NE 68661 and is currently estimated at $182,962, approximately $158 per square foot. 1206 E 9th St is a home located in Colfax County with nearby schools including Schuyler Elementary School, Schuyler Elementary-Fisher's, and Richland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Ortega Maria and Santos Marroquin
Bought by
Escobar Maynor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobar Maynor | $45,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $104,730 | $42,725 | $62,005 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $77,475 | $25,000 | $52,475 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $71,830 | $21,740 | $50,090 |
| 2022 | $994 | $55,865 | $14,225 | $41,640 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $54,905 | $14,225 | $40,680 |
| 2020 | $887 | $47,095 | $8,015 | $39,080 |
| 2019 | $773 | $41,650 | $8,015 | $33,635 |
| 2018 | $773 | $41,650 | $8,015 | $33,635 |
| 2017 | $781 | $41,650 | $8,015 | $33,635 |
| 2016 | $719 | $39,745 | $6,775 | $32,970 |
| 2015 | $750 | $39,745 | $6,775 | $32,970 |
| 2014 | $811 | $39,745 | $6,775 | $32,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map