NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1206 E Gonzalez St Pensacola, FL 32501

Estimated Value: $200,499

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,024 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2018

Last sale price $171,500 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,419 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Formal Dining Room
  • High Ceiling
  • Cottage
  • 2-minute walk to Gonzalez Street Park

About This Home

As of March 2018

For Comp purposes only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jon Shell

Levin Rinke Realty Listed on: 03/05/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 132.5

Interior Spaces

  • 1,024 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Shower Only

Parking

  • 8 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 000S009025016149

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 000S009025016149
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 60 x 132.5
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: From 12th Ave, East on Gonzalez

• Appliances: No Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, See Remarks, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1024
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining Room
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12
  • Master Bedroom Features: High Ceilings
  • Room Kitchen Features: Not Updated, Laminate Counters
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 144
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Only

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Central Access, Interior Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Off Grade
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Front Entrance, Guest, Parking Lot
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Zoning Description: City,Commercial
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Mose Hayes Md Llc
Bought by
Tradin Paint Inc
Current Estimated Value
$200,499

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,441
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,058

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
1115 Gonzalez Office Center Llc
Bought by
Mose Hayes Md Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,445,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2018
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Regina Bartran Dixon Pa
Bought by
1115 Gonzalez Office Center Llc
Seller's Agent
Jon Shell
Levin Rinke Realty
Buyer's Agent
Justin Beck
Stirling Properties of Louisiana
List Price
$171,500
Sold Price
$171,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Rand Barbara H
Bought by
Regina Bartran Dixon Pa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,250
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tradin Paint Inc $130,000 None Listed On Document
Mose Hayes Md Llc $1,700,000 Attorney
1115 Gonzalez Office Center Llc $171,500 Attorney
Regina Bartran Dixon Pa $185,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tradin Paint Inc $114,000
Previous Owner Mose Hayes Md Llc $1,445,000
Previous Owner Regina Bartran Dixon Pa $157,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/05/2018 03/05/18 For Sale $171,500 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
03/02/2018 03/02/18 Sold $171,500 -- $167 / Sq Ft
12/18/2017 12/18/17 Pending -- -- --
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,012 $228,633 $127,051 $101,582
2024 $3,964 $237,566 $127,051 $110,515
2023 $3,964 $231,742 $127,051 $104,691
2022 $3,656 $212,590 $117,819 $94,771
2021 $3,407 $192,213 $0 $0
2020 $3,227 $184,458 $0 $0
2019 $3,178 $180,386 $0 $0
2018 $2,791 $176,127 $0 $0
2017 $2,677 $173,053 $0 $0
2016 $2,237 $122,478 $0 $0
2015 $2,043 $108,343 $0 $0
2014 $1,879 $98,349 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 531887

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 00-0S-00-9025-016-149

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.