Estimated Value: $85,000 - $139,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 E Il 250, Noble, IL 62868 and is currently estimated at $119,286. 1206 E Il 250 is a home located in Richland County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
David W David W and Kinkade Steven D
Bought by
Lawson John C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lawson John C | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $32,413 | $1,461 | $30,952 |
| 2023 | -- | $30,012 | $1,353 | $28,659 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $27,789 | $1,253 | $26,536 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $26,465 | $1,193 | $25,272 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $25,946 | $1,170 | $24,776 |
| 2019 | $570 | $25,946 | $1,170 | $24,776 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $25,946 | $1,170 | $24,776 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $25,689 | $1,158 | $24,531 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $24,466 | $1,103 | $23,363 |
| 2015 | $898 | $23,525 | $1,061 | $22,464 |
| 2014 | $109 | $1,560 | $1,040 | $520 |
Source: Public Records
Map