1206 Florence Dr Fairfield, IL 62837
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $162,477
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Florence Dr, Fairfield, IL 62837 and is currently estimated at $153,826. 1206 Florence Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including North Side Elementary School, Center Street Elementary School, and Fairfield Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,779 | $42,845 | $4,569 | $38,276 |
| 2023 | -- | $38,115 | $4,065 | $34,050 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $36,930 | $3,939 | $32,991 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $33,649 | $3,589 | $30,060 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $33,649 | $3,589 | $30,060 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $33,750 | $3,600 | $30,150 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $35,680 | $5,530 | $30,150 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $35,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $35,680 | $5,530 | $30,150 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $34,185 | $5,300 | $28,885 |
| 2013 | $2,099 | $31,425 | $4,870 | $26,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map