Estimated Value: $112,000 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Heagon St, Lamar, MO 64759 and is currently estimated at $143,667, approximately $110 per square foot. 1206 Heagon St is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Lamar Elementary School, and Lamar Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $363 | $5,530 | $690 | $4,840 |
| 2024 | $333 | $5,040 | $690 | $4,350 |
| 2023 | $333 | $5,040 | $690 | $4,350 |
| 2022 | $312 | $4,740 | $690 | $4,050 |
| 2021 | $313 | $4,750 | $690 | $4,060 |
| 2020 | $297 | $4,730 | $0 | $4,730 |
| 2019 | $298 | $4,730 | $0 | $4,730 |
| 2017 | $755 | $12,000 | $0 | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map