1206 Henry St Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $125,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Henry St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $113,326, approximately $89 per square foot. 1206 Henry St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $32,823 | $2,945 | $29,878 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $30,074 | $2,698 | $27,376 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $24,329 | $2,183 | $22,146 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $22,954 | $2,060 | $20,894 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $22,716 | $2,039 | $20,677 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $22,594 | $2,028 | $20,566 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $22,355 | $2,007 | $20,348 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $22,355 | $2,007 | $20,348 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $22,355 | $2,007 | $20,348 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $21,831 | $1,960 | $19,871 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,831 | $1,960 | $19,871 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,831 | $1,960 | $19,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map