1206 Holke Rd Independence, MO 64057
Bridger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Holke Rd, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $207,511, approximately $235 per square foot. 1206 Holke Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Spring Branch Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Louise Bernard Alana and Darcy Michael
Bought by
New Earth Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Johnston Thomas Jefferson
Bought by
Wheaton Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Johnston Charlotte A and Ray Donald Ray
Bought by
Johnston Thomas Jefferson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,900
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Earth Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wheaton Michael Darcy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wheaton Properties Llc | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Johnston Thomas Jefferson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnston Thomas Jefferson | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $28,895 | $4,351 | $24,544 |
| 2024 | $1,946 | $28,747 | $2,447 | $26,300 |
| 2023 | $1,946 | $28,747 | $3,452 | $25,295 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $21,850 | $3,848 | $18,002 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $21,850 | $3,848 | $18,002 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $20,773 | $3,848 | $16,925 |
| 2019 | $1,553 | $20,773 | $3,848 | $16,925 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $18,079 | $3,349 | $14,730 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $18,079 | $3,349 | $14,730 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $17,626 | $2,740 | $14,886 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $17,113 | $2,660 | $14,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map