1206 Johnson St Big Spring, TX 79720
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,698
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Johnson St, Big Spring, TX 79720 and is currently estimated at $129,501, approximately $47 per square foot. 1206 Johnson St is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Big Spring High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $62,817 | $8,919 | $53,898 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $62,817 | $8,919 | $53,898 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $58,038 | $5,950 | $52,088 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $53,395 | $5,950 | $47,445 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $68,059 | $5,950 | $62,109 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $60,023 | $5,950 | $54,073 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $61,310 | $5,950 | $55,360 |
| 2017 | $1,846 | $62,718 | $5,950 | $56,768 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $64,009 | $5,950 | $58,059 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,299 | $5,950 | $59,349 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,553 | $2,550 | $26,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map