1206 Langrell Ln White Hall, AR 71602
Estimated Value: $135,385 - $178,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Langrell Ln, White Hall, AR 71602 and is currently estimated at $152,596, approximately $122 per square foot. 1206 Langrell Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, White Hall Junior High School, and White Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Knabe Thomas D
Bought by
Knabe Thomas and Knabe Trust Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1985
Bought by
Knabe Thomas D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knabe Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Knabe Thomas D | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $27,790 | $3,500 | $24,290 |
| 2024 | $515 | $27,790 | $3,500 | $24,290 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $27,790 | $3,500 | $24,290 |
| 2022 | $548 | $20,600 | $2,830 | $17,770 |
| 2021 | $548 | $20,600 | $2,830 | $17,770 |
| 2020 | $548 | $20,600 | $2,830 | $17,770 |
| 2019 | $496 | $20,600 | $2,830 | $17,770 |
| 2018 | $521 | $20,600 | $2,830 | $17,770 |
| 2017 | $521 | $17,830 | $2,830 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $521 | $17,830 | $2,830 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | $517 | $17,830 | $2,830 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,830 | $2,830 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map